Skip to main content

New erotic series using Save The Cat

Disclaimer - I know I can't spell. I know my grammer is appalling. Whatever let's roll with this sh*t.

This is picture of sexy black man in a pool from http://yoy50.wordpress.com/ The kinda looks like one of my heros. Yes!
Okay so I'm gonna try and write a series using the Blake Synder Save The Cat template. Yeah, yeah, yeah, I know it's for screen writing but who cares. Not me. So I've a delicious set of fine men, some crazy scenerios with plenty of fucking. Oh yeah, no love making or sex. Just plain up fucking so I'm excited to see if I can realise the concept from beginning to end.

As for my other novel well, let's just say I'm not really sure where it is going genre wise. I've got a series planned with that too. Three standalones but I still need to place it as within the market. So though I love it but I'm not sure where it goes. Is it worth editing?

It is because it's about three high power couples and each book goes one step darker than former. Pretty dark and suspense but for now still on my to-do list.

Anywho for now, I got the hot L T and his badass brother. Hmmmm.... can't say more than that. I just hope the idea in my head gets to where I can really place the readers in my world.

So nowt more to say.

Save The Cat will be the structure unless something else happens. For now Leyton the hero isn't really cooperating he wants to do his own thing so Ima Leyton honey, you need to follow the script.

Regarding the Save The Cat I'm on the mid point.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

My African American & Black Love Romance Adventure Nearly Ready After Four Years.

Thanks for dropping by and taking the time to read this. This post is going to be about my upcoming black love and African American contemporary romance release, which I think tentatively will be late this year or early 2024. It will be a six-part serialised novel, and I'll reveal the date nearer the time. It has been five years since my last black love romance novel. I have two novellas published on Amazon, and I'm  pleased to finally say, I'm about to publish again. It's been a long time.  I planned to release this book in February 2019, but after a long writer's block and other things, it had taken me this long to complete it.  If you follow this blog on and off, I've spoken about it a lot over the years. I'm thinking maybe I should relabel those blog posts as a series of how it developed.  The Story Description The names have changed well from Angelica to Pippa but it's fine.  Everyone wants someone special but PIPPA MILLER thinks not her. She

HAPPY NEW YEAR - LET THE GOALS ROLL

Hello all. Happy New Year! So last year was awesome for me because I managed to achieve one goal. The biggest goal which was to get a new job. And that came with financial reward as well. Yay! It was hard, challenging, horrible. I hate change but I had to get out of the rut I was in. Dudes, I was desperate to move. So I dug deep, did my interview practice, attended a number of interviews and hit one. Yay. Now longer gaming. I didn't need the escapism with my new positive work environment. I also abandoned the iPhone family and went Android. To cut a long story short, I got bought an iPhone 8 but it was faulty - however Apple weren't transparent about their return policy - ALWAYS ASK ABOUT RETURN POLICY. Nor did they believe the phone was faulty. It was. Anyway I was so disgusted the arrogance of the 'apple people', I decided instead of getting a replacement to spend my money elsewhere. I'm still part of the Apple family. But the Apple Store sales assist

Finally I'm getting close to a release date for my urban Black Love African America Romance now Pippa & Leyton

I'm working on a pre-release campaign and it isn't going how I'd like it. However if you have being reading me on and off, you'll know I've been writing some novels-in-progress for the longest times!  I stopped writing about it because it just got EMBARRASSING especially when I planned to release this book in 2019. Yes, five years ago! But it's nearly there.  Leyton & Pippa The heroine started off being called Angelica but I kept on misspelling it so I changed it to Pippa. If you look under the label Angelica & Leyton a lot will come up.  Anyway I'm exciting to say, I'm getting reading for publication soon.  Its going to be a six-part serialised instalment, and I'll have details nearer the time.  Maybe A Six Months Countdown I'm planning between three to six months, however when the details are clear, I'll write a post. I'm also doing an extended blog posts on another blog but I'll keep it short and simple here.